Category: happy birthday

galway-girl:

galway-girl:

we all sang happy birthday to him and his reply was “I got a colin the caterpillar cake…solid”

You should post the birthday video here!

You should post the birthday video here!

Here’s the birthday video 🙂

teddys-sheerio: Happy Birthday to one of my fa…

teddys-sheerio:

Happy Birthday to one of my favorite humans… I can’t believe that you turned 27 because to me you are still that boy you where 6 years ago which talent amazed me on the spot… Now after all this time you are still the same kindhearted and humble person.. thank you for making my life happier and helping me through the tough days… I hope you have an amazing day and your birthday wish comes true.. Happy Birthday Ed!!!!

Regular

butteryoptimisticpeanut:

Oh wow, it’s actually Ed’s birthday. It just hit me. 27. That just makes me want to look back and wonder. All these times have been such good times, Ed was there for me when I needed it. I might not have been suicidal or depressed but I was lonely. And he was there with me, every day of it he sat next to me in school, laughed at the jokes I laughed about and he dried my tears at night. Even though it wasn’t really him, and just a shadow of who he is he made me feel okay. And it is all thanks to him. I’ve gotten out of that time now, for a while now actually, and my need for Ed hasn’t been that dire anymore. So for me this birthday is me looking back, being thankful, and knowing that as Ed grew into this 27 year old man that’s getting married soon, i turnt into the 17-year-old I am now. It feels complete, like it shouldn’t be dragged any longer. So for me when he does quit music (even if it takes a while) it’s alright, I’m okay and I can only be happy and thankful. There are so many things that I learnt, that I will be taking with me into my life and future that Ed taught and showed me. And the fandom of course, so many things that have prepared me for real life as well.

Thank you Ed, for being here all these years. And that the years to come may be the best yet. You deserve it.

All the love, Hilde

edsheeranbr: #HappyBirthdayEdSheeran

edsheeranbr:

#HappyBirthdayEdSheeran

littlebitofbass: To celebrate Ed Sheeran’s 27…

littlebitofbass:

To celebrate Ed Sheeran’s 27th birthday today, I crocheted his character Brendan from The Simpsons. It, um… turned out to be kind of enormous… but that’s just because I have big love for the boy. 🙂

Happy birthday, Ed!

gonegvrl: Happy 27th birthday, Ed Sheeran! [Fe…

gonegvrl:

Happy 27th birthday, Ed Sheeran! [February 17, 1991]

edsheerans-iguanabeanybaby: Happy birthday Ed….

edsheerans-iguanabeanybaby:

Happy birthday Ed. I hope 27 treats you just as good if not better than 26 has. This is a strange post considering I remember writing a similar one for your 23rd stop getting old my man. I’m incredibly happy for your existence and feel lucky to be alive at a time when you are thriving. Your kind soul and big heart continue to amaze me and your intellectual views on life inspire. Have a happy 27th and I hope your birthday wish comes true (but it will because it always does)

happy-go-sheerio: Finally it’s eds birthday (m…

happy-go-sheerio:

Finally it’s eds birthday (my time) lol.
Happy birthday teddy. Twenty seven is a dangerous year so please be careful. I need you around for years to come.

happy-go-sheerio: dividetourstart2finish: SH…

happy-go-sheerio:

dividetourstart2finish:

SHOW EIGHTY-ONE FEBRUARY 17,2015. SAKU SUURHALL, TALLINN, ESTONIA. ED’S BIRTHDAY SHOW.

1.I’m A Mess
2.Lego House
3.Don’t / The Next Episode / Nina / No Diggity
Ed and his balloon and princess hat lol. I’m a mess is definitely gonna be my song for this whole show haha. I love how ed chosen to be playing on his birthday just goes to show you how much he truly loves it. Somebody forgot to hit the record button again lol. Aww they were trying to sing him happy birthday in their language. He aways has the biggest smile during Lego house. Mashing the next episode with don’t. I when he sings it. Welcome back the song Nina. Yay the other no diggity verse l, which happens to be my favorite.
4.Drunk
5.Take It Back / Superstition
6.Photograph
Him getting shot with nurf guns and tackling ryan is probably gonna be my favorite part of the show haha. He then continues on with drunk that nothing happened lol. Take it back continues to to sound more like present day take it back. This is the closest it’s been so far. My new favorite take it back. Superstition goes so well with it. So so so good. So talented 😍. No one tonight just photograph but holy it sounds amazing. This is probably my favorite photograph so far. So amazing nobody will ever compare.
7.Feeling Good / Bloodstream
8.Tenerife Sea / Kiss Me
9.I Was Made To Love Her
Dang him singing feeling good so good. Holy shit ed. Pretty sure that wasn’t planned. I liked it leading into bloodstream, kinda fitting if you think about it hehe. That was a first having to return the guitar halfway through. Also a first signing with the guitar pick in his mouth haha. Yay finally a broken guitar string haha. I could listen to kiss me all day. Aww that smile 😍. The crowd sounds so good singing lumiere. Playing the guitar while holding the mic dang ed lol. I think I was made to love her is probably the toughest cover ed has gone but I definitely think it’s his favorite. That smile kinda gives it away 😆.
10.I Will Always Love You / Thinking Out Loud
11.I See Fire
12.The A Team
Omg I will always love you, my heart just exploded haha. I wish he would do a complete version. It leading into thinking out loud just isn’t enough. I really like this electric guitar. I think it sounds better than his other ones. Wonder what’s causing the guitars to be out of tune. No idea what he sang leading into I see fire. Knowing him he could have made it up while he was turning the guitar haha. I love how he’s been playing the guitar differently for the a team, it just makes it more beautiful. He’s in such a good mood lol.
13.Give Me Love
14.You Need Me I Don’t Need You / Layla / In Da Club / Fancy
15.Sing
Haha give me love on hilium is amazing lol. He lost trev haha. Damn trev know we’ll never know what he was gonna say. They were ok on the beginning of give me love. Not sure what’s going on in guess Martin had problems so he switched to somebody else and then back to himself. Really good harmonies. Was really hoping he would change up YNMIDNY as far as the songs he mashed with it. It was a good YNMIDNY but it’s time to change it up a bit. I don’t want it to be over 😢. They sang sing until the very end.

Happy Birthday show Ed. I loved this show so much. The crowd was amazing and I’m sure he could feel the love. Ed was great but I’m pretty sure he had a few celebritory drinks before hand. I don’t think I’ve ever seen him mess up on the guitar so many times. He didn’t really forget lyrics but he messed up a few times on the loop as well. Another thing he was just really happy and talkative and bubbly but maybe that was from the fact it was his birthday. I love when ryan came out out stage but I was scared ed was gonna get hurt lol. Ed ran out on stage during Ryans set and the crowd sang him happy birthday. Here’s the VIDEO
. Ed also did an interview before the show, it really awkward but HERE
it is lol. Thank you so much Martin for being there and making it possible for us to enjoy this show over a year later. The only major change was take it back and him just singing photograph. Well folks that closes the book on eds 24th birthday celebration. So sad it’s over but I’m looking forward to what’s next. In honor of ed keep on singing on for him!!💚💚

To help celebrate eds birthday today, here’s a throwback to his 2015 birthday show.

He’s so flippin’ adorable with that little hat